Zenbu
© 2026 Zenbu Anime

Collaborate

Join usContent creators

Site

ContactTerms of ServicePrivacy PolicyCopyright
v2.5·View LogsFeatures discussionZenbu
Change theme
How to useFeatures Discussionsuggest your ideas
Contributeadd a missing anime, suggest a feature
Version
v2.5 · View Logs
Zenbu
© 2026 Zenbu AnimePrivacyToS
SettingsMembershipContribute
  • Home
  • Rankings ▾
    Top AnimeTop Moments
    Top Characters Soon
    Top Songs Soon
  • Top Moments New
  • Seasons
  • Social New
  • Top Charts
    Top Moments
    Top Characters Soon
    Top Songs Soon
  • Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContact Us
HomeSeasonalProfile

Top Rankings

0
Rankers

First Truly Comparative Anime Ranking System

“90% chance this becomes the next
biggest anime community website.”
How to use?–L
0
Rankers
Rank#TitleInfoScoreClick to discover how distilled scores workYour Rating
1
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 4th Season#1
9.101,265
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 4
#1
Drama - Fantasy
19 eps - Spring 2026
9.10
1,265
2
Steins;Gate#2
9.081,042
Steins;Gate
#2
Drama - Sci-Fi
24 eps - Spring 2011
9.08
1,042
3
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2#3
9.051,848
Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2
#3
Action - Drama
10 eps - Spring 2019
9.05
1,848
4
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2#4
9.031,078
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
#4
Drama - Sci-Fi
25 eps - Spring 2008
9.03
1,078
5
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood#5
9.031,245
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
#5
Action - Adventure
64 eps - Spring 2009
9.03
1,245
6
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Kashin-tan#6
9.02172
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity
#6
Action - Adventure
10 eps - Summer 2026
9.02
172
7
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2#7
9.001,562
Attack on Titan: Final Season Part 2
#7
Action - Drama
12 eps - Winter 2022
9.00
1,562
8
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season#8
8.941,770
Attack on Titan: Final Season
#8
Action - Drama
16 eps - Winter 2021
8.94
1,770
9
Hunter x Hunter (2011)#9
8.931,418
Hunter x Hunter
#9
Action - Adventure
148 eps - Fall 2011
8.93
1,418
10
Vinland Saga Season 2#10
8.901,290
Vinland Saga Season 2
#10
Action - Adventure
24 eps - Winter 2023
8.90
1,290
11
Clannad: After Story#11
8.86256
Clannad: After Story
#11
Drama - Romance
24 eps - Fall 2008
8.86
256
12
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch#12
8.841,116
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
#12
Drama - Sci-Fi
25 eps - Fall 2006
8.84
1,116
13
Steins;Gate 0#13
8.84415
Steins;Gate 0
#13
Drama - Sci-Fi
23 eps - Spring 2018
8.84
415
14
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen#14
8.84810
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War
#14
Action - Adventure
13 eps - Fall 2022
8.84
810
15
Vinland Saga#15
8.831,853
Vinland Saga
#15
Action - Adventure
24 eps - Summer 2019
8.83
1,853
16
Monster#16
8.82495
Monster
#16
Drama - Mystery
74 eps - Spring 2004
8.82
495
17
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan#17
8.82447
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Conflict
#17
Action - Adventure
14 eps - Fall 2024
8.82
447
18
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3#18
8.811,711
Attack on Titan Season 3
#18
Action - Drama
12 eps - Summer 2018
8.81
1,711
19
Sousou no Frieren#19
8.812,007
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
#19
Adventure - Drama
28 eps - Fall 2023
8.81
2,007
20
Shingeki no Kyojin#20
8.802,059
Attack on Titan
#20
Action - Drama
25 eps - Spring 2013
8.80
2,059
21
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season#21
8.7727
Owarimonogatari Second Season
#21
Comedy - Mystery
7 eps - Summer 2017
8.77
27
22
Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan#22
8.76666
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation
#22
Action - Adventure
13 eps - Summer 2023
8.76
666
23
86 Part 2#23
8.76553
86 Eighty-Six Part 2
#23
Drama - Sci-Fi
12 eps - Fall 2021
8.76
553
24
Chi. Chikyuu no Undou ni Tsuite#24
8.73304
Orb: On the Movements of the Earth
#24
Drama
25 eps - Fall 2024
8.73
304
25
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2#25
8.731,373
Attack on Titan Season 2
#25
Action - Drama
12 eps - Spring 2017
8.73
1,373
26
Steel Ball Run: JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken#26
8.72128
Steel Ball Run: JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
#26
Action - Adventure
12 eps - Spring 2026
8.72
128
27
Boku no Hero Academia: Final Season#27
8.70714
My Hero Academia Final Season
#27
Action
11 eps - Fall 2025
8.70
714
28
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann#28
8.68604
Gurren Lagann
#28
Adventure - Sci-Fi
27 eps - Spring 2007
8.68
604
29
Sousou no Frieren 2nd Season#29
8.671,014
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End Season 2
#29
Adventure - Drama
10 eps - Winter 2026
8.67
1,014
30
Violet Evergarden#30
8.66954
Violet Evergarden
#30
Drama
13 eps - Winter 2018
8.66
954
31
Hajime no Ippo#31
8.66217
Fighting Spirit
#31
Sports
75 eps - Fall 2000
8.66
217
32
Hunter x Hunter#32
8.64258
Hunter x Hunter
#32
Action - Adventure
62 eps - Fall 1999
8.64
258
33
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners#33
8.64603
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
#33
Action - Sci-Fi
10 eps - Fall 2022
8.64
603
34
One Piece#34
8.641,498
One Piece
#34
Action - Adventure
Ongoing - Fall 1999
8.64
1,498
35
Mob Psycho 100 III#35
8.63734
Mob Psycho 100 III
#35
Action - Comedy
12 eps - Fall 2022
8.63
734
36
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze#36
8.61672
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind
#36
Action - Adventure
39 eps - Fall 2018
8.61
672
37
Death Note#37
8.612,694
Death Note
#37
Supernatural - Suspense
37 eps - Fall 2006
8.61
2,694
38
86#38
8.60758
86 Eighty-Six
#38
Drama - Sci-Fi
11 eps - Spring 2021
8.60
758
39
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 2nd Season#39
8.59677
The Apothecary Diaries Season 2
#39
Drama - Mystery
24 eps - Winter 2025
8.59
677
40
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu#40
8.581,360
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
#40
Drama - Fantasy
25 eps - Spring 2016
8.58
1,360
41
Guimi Zhi Zhu: Xiaochou Pian#41
8.58152
Lord of Mysteries
#41
Action - Fantasy
13 eps - Summer 2025
8.58
152
42
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 3#42
8.58112
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean Part 3
#42
Action - Adventure
14 eps - Winter 2023
8.58
112
43
Black Clover 2nd Season#43
8.5723
Black Clover Season 2
#43
Action - Fantasy
Ongoing - Fall 2026
8.57
23
44
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai#44
8.57691
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable
#44
Action - Adventure
39 eps - Spring 2016
8.57
691
45
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 3rd Season#45
8.57845
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 3
#45
Drama - Fantasy
16 eps - Fall 2024
8.57
845
46
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2#46
8.56898
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2 Part 2
#46
Drama - Fantasy
12 eps - Winter 2021
8.56
898
47
Gintama°#47
8.5570
Gintama Season 4
#47
Action - Comedy
51 eps - Spring 2015
8.55
70
48
[Oshi no Ko] 3rd Season#48
8.55514
[Oshi No Ko] Season 3
#48
Drama
11 eps - Winter 2026
8.55
514
49
Takopii no Genzai#49
8.54259
Takopi's Original Sin
#49
Drama - Sci-Fi
6 eps - Summer 2025
8.54
259
50
Kenpuu Denki Berserk#50
8.54311
Berserk
#50
Action - Adventure
25 eps - Fall 1997
8.54
311
51
Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou#51
8.52497
Haikyu!! 3rd Season
#51
Sports
10 eps - Fall 2016
8.52
497
52
Gintama#52
8.52140
Gintama
#52
Action - Comedy
201 eps - Spring 2006
8.52
140
53
Shinseiki Evangelion#53
8.52813
Neon Genesis Evangelion
#53
Drama - Sci-Fi
26 eps - Fall 1995
8.52
813
54
Shiguang Dailiren II#54
8.5253
Link Click Season 2
#54
Drama - Mystery
12 eps - Summer 2023
8.52
53
55
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto#55
8.511,010
The Apothecary Diaries
#55
Drama - Mystery
24 eps - Fall 2023
8.51
1,010
56
Naruto: Shippuuden#56
8.51673
Naruto Shippuden
#56
Action - Adventure
500 eps - Winter 2007
8.51
673
57
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger#57
8.50111
Fighting Spirit: New Challenger
#57
Sports
26 eps - Winter 2009
8.50
111
58
Mob Psycho 100 II#58
8.50820
Mob Psycho 100 II
#58
Action - Comedy
13 eps - Winter 2019
8.50
820
59
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic#59
8.501,051
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic-
#59
Comedy - Romance
13 eps - Spring 2022
8.50
1,051
60
Monogatari Series: Second Season#60
8.50145
Monogatari Series: Second Season
#60
Comedy - Mystery
26 eps - Summer 2013
8.50
145
61
Toumei na Yoru ni Kakeru Kimi to, Me ni Mienai Koi wo Shita.#61
8.5095
Love Unseen Beneath the Clear Night Sky
#61
Drama - Romance
12 eps - Summer 2026
8.50
95
62
Hajime no Ippo: Rising#62
8.4986
Fighting Spirit: Rising
#62
Sports
25 eps - Fall 2013
8.49
86
63
Fate/Zero 2nd Season#63
8.48334
Fate/Zero Season 2
#63
Action - Fantasy
12 eps - Spring 2012
8.48
334
64
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen#64
8.48864
Kaguya-sama: Love is War?
#64
Comedy - Romance
12 eps - Spring 2020
8.48
864
65
Dragon Ball Z#65
8.48287
Dragon Ball Z
#65
Action - Adventure
291 eps - Spring 1989
8.48
287
66
Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2 Part 2#66
8.4730
The Ancient Magus' Bride Season 2 Part 2
#66
Drama - Fantasy
12 eps - Fall 2023
8.47
30
67
Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 3rd Season#67
8.4723
The Apothecary Diaries Season 3
#67
Drama - Mystery
12 eps - Fall 2026
8.47
23
68
Mushoku Tensei III: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu#68
8.46237
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation Season 3
#68
Adventure - Drama
14 eps - Summer 2026
8.46
237
69
Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season#69
8.451,996
Jujutsu Kaisen Season 2
#69
Action - Supernatural
23 eps - Summer 2023
8.45
1,996
70
Gintama': Enchousen#70
8.4478
Gintama: Enchousen
#70
Action - Comedy
13 eps - Fall 2012
8.44
78
71
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season#71
8.43949
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2
#71
Drama - Fantasy
13 eps - Summer 2020
8.43
949
72
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso#72
8.431,169
Your Lie in April
#72
Drama - Romance
22 eps - Fall 2014
8.43
1,169
73
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2#73
8.43936
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation Part 2
#73
Adventure - Drama
12 eps - Fall 2021
8.43
936
74
Tu Bian Yingxiong X#74
8.43155
To Be Hero X
#74
Action
24 eps - Spring 2025
8.43
155
75
Shiguang Dailiren#75
8.4298
Link Click
#75
Drama - Mystery
11 eps - Spring 2021
8.42
98
76
Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu - Zenpen#76
8.411,687
Jujutsu Kaisen: The Culling Game Part 1
#76
Action - Supernatural
12 eps - Winter 2026
8.41
1,687
77
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders - Egypt-hen#77
8.41752
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders - Battle in Egypt
#77
Action - Adventure
24 eps - Winter 2015
8.41
752
78
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season#78
8.40195
Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] Season 2
#78
Action - Fantasy
13 eps - Spring 2015
8.40
195
79
Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2#79
8.40386
Haikyu!! To the Top 2nd-cour
#79
Sports
12 eps - Fall 2020
8.40
386
80
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 4th Season#80
8.40205
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 4
#80
Action - Comedy
24 eps - Spring 2026
8.40
205
81
Bleach#81
8.40653
Bleach
#81
Action - Adventure
366 eps - Fall 2004
8.40
653
82
Cowboy Bebop#82
8.38502
Cowboy Bebop
#82
Action - Sci-Fi
26 eps - Spring 1998
8.38
502
83
Dr. Stone: Science Future Part 2#83
8.38369
Dr. Stone: Science Future Part 2
#83
Adventure - Comedy
12 eps - Summer 2025
8.38
369
84
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen#84
8.371,019
Kaguya-sama: Love is War
#84
Comedy - Romance
12 eps - Winter 2019
8.37
1,019
85
Mob Psycho 100#85
8.361,021
Mob Psycho 100
#85
Action - Comedy
12 eps - Summer 2016
8.36
1,021
86
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners 2#86
8.3574
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners 2
#86
Action - Sci-Fi
10 eps - Fall 2026
8.35
74
87
Dr. Stone: Science Future Part 3#87
8.35226
Dr. Stone: Science Future Part 3
#87
Adventure - Comedy
13 eps - Spring 2026
8.35
226
88
Summertime Render#88
8.35298
Summer Time Rendering
#88
Mystery - Supernatural
25 eps - Spring 2022
8.35
298
89
Kingdom 5th Season#89
8.3391
Kingdom Season 5
#89
Action
13 eps - Winter 2024
8.33
91
90
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou#90
8.33314
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun
#90
Adventure - Drama
12 eps - Summer 2022
8.33
314
91
Tongari Boushi no Atelier#91
8.31892
Witch Hat Atelier
#91
Fantasy
13 eps - Spring 2026
8.31
892
92
Bocchi the Rock!#92
8.31643
Bocchi the Rock!
#92
Comedy
12 eps - Fall 2022
8.31
643
93
Haikyuu!! To the Top#93
8.31355
Haikyu!! To the Top
#93
Sports
13 eps - Winter 2020
8.31
355
94
[Oshi no Ko] 2nd Season#94
8.31577
[Oshi No Ko] Season 2
#94
Drama
13 eps - Summer 2024
8.31
577
95
Kingdom 2nd Season#95
8.3022
Kingdom Season 2
#95
Action
39 eps - Summer 2013
8.30
22
96
Gintama.#96
8.2963
Gintama Season 5
#96
Action - Comedy
12 eps - Winter 2017
8.29
63
97
Samurai Champloo#97
8.29223
Samurai Champloo
#97
Action - Adventure
26 eps - Spring 2004
8.29
223
98
Pokemon XY&Z#98
8.2985
Pokémon the Series: XYZ
#98
Action - Adventure
47 eps - Fall 2015
8.29
85
99
Ikoku Nikki#99
8.28126
Journal with Witch
#99
Drama
13 eps - Winter 2026
8.28
126
100
Nippon Sangoku#100
8.28116
Nippon Sangoku: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
#100
Drama
12 eps - Spring 2026
8.28
116